Notice

Product Center

Главная > Product Center > Red Yeast Rice

Red Yeast Rice

    Red Yeast Rice

     

    Red Yeast Rice

    Latin name: Monascus purpureus

    Other names: Hongqu, red rice yeast, red yeast rice extract, red yeast rice p.e. and etc.

    Specification: 0.05% ~ 3.0% Monacolin k

    Package: 20 kgs/carton25 kgs/drum

    Description:

    Red Yeast Rice is obtained through fermentation of grains with Monascus purpureus.

    Red Yeast Rice, a great invention of ancient China, was used as a Chinese medicine to strengthen spleen, improve the function of digestive system, promote the function of cardiovascular system. Modern clinical research shows that red yeast rice contains several physiological active matters, such as Monacolin K, which can adjust abnormal blood lipid index, lower serum total cholesterol (TC), serum triglyceride, low-density lipoprotein cholesterol (LDL –C), and increase high-density lipoprotein cholesterol (HDL-C). As a kind of natural dietary supplement or herbal supplement, red yeast rice is widely used in Health Food, Herbal Medicine, Traditional Chinese Medicine and etc..

    Features:

    100% natural fermented;

    Hign Content of Acid Monacolin K;

    Citrinin Free, strict production quality control;

    GMO Free, own NON-GMO Rice production Base;

    Functions:

     Lower Cholesterol   Reduce Blood Lipid
     Reduce Blood Pressure              Reduce blood sugar
     Anti-osteoporosis                   Improve the function of digestive system
     Promoting immunity                 Auxiliary restrain cancer

     

    Fields:

    Health Food; Herbal Medicine; Traditional Chinese Medicine and etc

     

    Quality Standard

    Item

    Standard

    Monacolin K,%

    0.05 ~ 3.0 %

    Appearance

    Red powder

    Source

    Monacus purpureus fermented on rice

    Granularity

    90% passed 100 mesh

    Tap Density

     0.79-1.0 g/ml

    Moisture,%

     ≤10

    Heavy metal(Pb),ppm

     ≤1

    As,ppm

    ≤1

    Aflatoxin B1ppb  

    ≤5.0

    Citrinin(test limit≤50ppb)

    Not Detected

    Yeast

    ≤25 cfu/g

    Mold

    ≤25 cfu/g

    Total Plate

    ≤1000 cfu/g

    E.coli

    ≤30 cfu/g

    Pathogenic bacteria 

    Absence

    chromatogram

    Address:   Tel:027-86838837    Fax:027-86838856   
    E-mail:mm.263.com    Record number :鄂ICP备09025247号    technical support:Beijing Science and technology

    CopyRight (C) 2013 Wuhan Jiacheng Biotechnology Co,.Ltd All Rights Reserved.     back-stage management